Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tystofte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tystofte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tystofte with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,586985
LuandaAngola 7,1304,431
LuenaAngola 7,4974,659
La PlataArgentina 11,9847,447
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2246,975
La RiojaArgentina 11,9567,430
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1947,578
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0428,726
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1776,946
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49410,250
LavertonAustralia 16,0629,981
LearmonthAustralia 12,8227,968
LongreachAustralia 14,7999,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7989,196
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,37010,172
Low HeadAustralia 16,43110,211
LinzAustria 804500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 919571
LerwickUk 919571
La PazBolivia 10,8656,752
LavrasBrazil 10,0276,231
LencoisBrazil 8,9955,590
LinharesBrazil 9,6095,971
LondrinaBrazil 10,5486,554
LomBulgaria 1,530951
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4604,015
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1473,820
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Langara, BcCanada 7,4134,606
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9593,703
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2474,503
London, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1493,821
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7172,310
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2567,616
LanzhouChina 6,9374,311
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7134,172
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1015,656
LimonCosta Rica 9,3725,824
LarnacaCyprus 2,8371,763
LimassolCyprus 2,8291,758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5934,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0314,369
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 222138
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7284,802
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7684,827
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7204,797
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0506,245
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4106,469
LuxorEgypt 3,7202,312
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4235,855
Laucala BayFiji 15,7489,786
LappeenrantaFinland 1,176731
Le MansFrance 1,117694
LilleFrance 758471
LyonFrance 1,151715
LambarnGabon 6,2243,868
LastourvilleGabon 6,2383,876
LibrevilleGabon 6,0963,788
LeipzigGermany 434270
LindenbergGermany 385239
LamiaGreece 1,9971,241
LarissaGreece 1,9211,194
LemnosGreece 1,9871,235
LimnosGreece 1,9901,237
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4454,626
LabeGuinea 5,3023,295
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3817,072
La CeibaHonduras 9,0835,645
La MesaHonduras 9,1745,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4883,410
LudhianaIndia 5,6543,513
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1991,366
LatinaItaly 1,528950
LatronicoItaly 1,7211,070
LecceItaly 1,7431,083
LodwarKenya 6,1953,849
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2535,128
LiepajaLatvia 619385
LaukuvaLithuania 689428
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 716445
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6711,039
LabuanMalaysia 10,3946,459
LuqaMalta 2,1711,349
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5624,699
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5975,964
LashioMyanmar 7,7094,791
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,07411,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,00711,190
LincolnNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,04711,215
LagosNigeria 5,4583,392
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 684425
LillehammerNorway 651404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4963,415
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8056,714
LimaPeru 11,0056,839
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1646,316
LisbonPortugal 2,3891,484
LeninbadRussia 4,5212,810
LevsiRussia 3,1971,987
LungiSierra Leone 5,6183,491
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,047651
LanzaroteSpain 3,5352,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7331,077
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,025637
LuganoSwitzerland 1,042647
LatakiaSyria 2,8761,787
LampangThailand 8,2335,116
LoeiThailand 8,4465,248
Lop BuriThailand 8,6165,354
LomeTogo 5,5313,437
LeemingUk 831516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 919571
London, EnglandUk 879546
London-GatwickUk 889552
LynehamUk 975606
L’VovUkraine 1,043648
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,539956
LozovajaUkraine 1,8351,140
LubnyUkraine 1,568974
LuckUkraine 1,072666
LuganskUkraine 2,0371,266
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8194,237
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1435,060
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5694,703
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8523,637
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9114,916
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8794,275
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7374,808
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6994,163
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7444,812
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7235,420
Larned, KsUsa 7,7314,804
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6605,382
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4494,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4384,622
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7803,592
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1324,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4234,613
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6864,154
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1064,415
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7484,193
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7244,799
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6443,508
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6924,158
Libby, MtUsa 7,4754,645
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5074,043
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9634,327
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6734,768
Llano, TxUsa 8,3755,205
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0075,597
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4065,223
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7574,199
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0144,358
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9763,714
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2745,142
Luling, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5534,693
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7154,173
LivingstoneZambia 8,2395,120
LundaziZambia 7,7834,837
LusakaZambia 8,0224,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -