Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tystofte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tystofte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tystofte with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9501,833
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2772,036
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0751,911
YaoundeCameroon 5,7173,553
YokoCameroon 5,5273,435
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4273,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1083,796
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6944,160
YanjiChina 7,6494,753
YichangChina 7,8344,868
YinchuanChina 6,8674,267
YiningChina 4,9723,090
YariguiesColombia 9,0595,629
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
YazdIran 4,2222,623
YakushimaJapan 8,8895,524
YamagataJapan 8,5495,312
YamaguchiJapan 8,5645,322
YokkaichiJapan 8,7195,418
YokohamaJapan 8,8005,468
YonagoJapan 8,5275,299
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0575,628
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2967,019
YeMyanmar 8,4025,221
YolaNigeria 5,1183,180
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3335,178
YurimaguasPeru 10,3846,453
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0021,865
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7744,831
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8842,414
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8304,866
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9974,348
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6154,732
York, PaUsa 6,3673,957
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4714,021
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9735,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -