Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tystofte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tystofte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tystofte with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4629,608
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3995,219
ParanaArgentina 11,8267,349
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4557,118
PehuajoArgentina 12,2737,627
PergaminoArgentina 12,0247,472
PigeArgentina 12,4557,739
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9997,457
PosadasArgentina 11,1766,945
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3687,064
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4387,729
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9907,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9458,044
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3752,097
ParakouBenin 5,1613,207
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4565,255
ParacatuBrazil 9,7296,046
ParanaBrazil 9,3275,796
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6176,598
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1946,335
ParintinsBrazil 8,8875,523
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0845,023
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0756,882
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8466,118
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5455,310
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5255,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3305,798
PeixeBrazil 9,3165,789
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6365,366
PicosBrazil 8,4585,256
PiraiBrazil 10,1116,283
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7066,032
PompeuBrazil 9,8306,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7066,653
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5375,305
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8146,720
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8926,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1836,950
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1905,711
PosseBrazil 9,4005,841
PlevenBulgaria 1,6261,010
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7521,089
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1755,702
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7854,216
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8503,014
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9093,672
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1033,792
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1323,811
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7482,950
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6324,743
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6324,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6494,132
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1734,458
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3464,565
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6944,160
ParronChile 12,6097,836
Puerto AysenChile 13,6688,493
Puerto MonttChile 13,3608,302
Punta ArenasChile 14,1848,814
PingbianChina 7,8924,904
PeralesColombia 9,3805,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7385,430
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4855,894
PragueCzech Republic 605376
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9344,930
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7294,803
PoloDominican Republic 7,9004,909
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7064,789
PichilingueEcuador 10,1586,313
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2176,349
PuyoEcuador 10,1006,276
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1311,945
ParisFrance 942586
PerpignanFrance 1,520944
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8517,986
Port-GentilGabon 6,2263,869
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7806,699
PotsdamGermany 338210
PatrasGreece 2,0451,271
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8612,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1911,983
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4464,627
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9404,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9425,557
PecsHungary 1,137706
PambanIndia 7,7684,827
PuneIndia 6,5944,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0326,234
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5156,534
PadovaItaly 1,094680
Paganella MountainItaly 1,011628
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9111,188
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9031,182
PantelleriaItaly 2,0511,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,164724
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7381,080
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,354841
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,440895
PiacenzaItaly 1,156718
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,288800
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,204748
Ponza IslandItaly 1,599994
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6571,030
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,514941
PrizziItaly 1,9551,215
PakseLaos 8,9085,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4565,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4465,870
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4865,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4517,737
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,543959
PatheinMyanmar 8,0705,015
PutaoMyanmar 7,3034,538
PyiMyanmar 7,9174,920
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6279,711
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,99211,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0375,615
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6183,491
PohangNorth Korea 8,2885,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8374,870
PadidanPakistan 5,5033,420
PanjgurPakistan 5,2443,259
ParachinarPakistan 5,0373,130
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3563,328
PeshawarPakistan 5,1223,183
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6298,469
PilarParaguay 11,2566,995
PiscoPeru 11,1056,901
PiuraPeru 10,6056,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5686,567
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1916,333
PoznanPoland 479298
PrzemyslPoland 981609
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1551,339
PortalegrePortugal 2,2551,401
Porto Portugal 2,1411,330
PavelecRussia 1,7971,117
PecoraRussia 2,6841,668
PermRussia 2,7111,685
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6004,723
PetrozavodskRussia 1,507936
PjatigorskRussia 2,5681,596
PoronajskRussia 7,5654,701
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1321,325
Providenja BayRussia 6,7074,168
PskovRussia 1,078670
PodorSenegal 4,8393,007
PopradSlovakia 917570
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0156,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1485,685
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8571,154
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9214,922
Port SudanSudan 4,5222,810
ParamariboSuriname 8,0014,972
PiteňSweden 1,248775
PalmyraSyria 3,0941,923
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5239,646
PhetchabunThailand 8,5025,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4145,229
PhraeThailand 8,2875,150
PhuketThailand 9,1025,656
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0735,638
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7305,425
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8335,489
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9454,937
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,169727
PoltavaUkraine 1,6851,047
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7137,279
PradoUruguay 11,8897,388
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8417,358
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Pana, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Paoli, InUsa 6,9584,324
Paris, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7454,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7384,808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9404,934
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7174,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8594,883
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7704,828
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0144,358
Perry, OkUsa 7,8124,854
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2753,899
Philo, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7825,457
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2184,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7064,789
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6864,154
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0594,387
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5084,044
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1123,798
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8493,634
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4934,657
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8894,902
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6864,154
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Portage, WiUsa 6,6924,159
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6903,536
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9974,970
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5444,688
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4734,022
Princeton, InUsa 7,1544,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9043,669
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9724,954
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7895,462
PetaukeZambia 7,9524,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -