Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tystofte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tystofte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tystofte with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8172,993
BustAfghanistan 4,8683,025
BatnaAlgeria 2,2021,368
BecharAlgeria 2,8481,770
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1151,314
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9911,859
BiskraAlgeria 2,3141,438
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0421,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4598,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4188,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4358,970
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8048,578
ByrdAntarctica 16,78110,428
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5457,796
BarilocheArgentina 13,2318,222
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9797,444
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4879,624
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6649,734
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9578,052
BrestBelarus 883549
BrusselsBelgium 680422
Belize CityBelize 9,0065,596
BeninBenin 5,4963,415
BohiconBenin 5,4103,362
BermudaBermuda 6,2503,884
BageBrazil 11,4527,117
BambuiBrazil 9,9556,186
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9686,194
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3725,202
BarcelosBrazil 9,1095,660
BarraBrazil 8,9395,555
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5065,285
BarreirasBrazil 9,1395,679
BelémBrazil 8,2935,154
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8476,119
BelterraBrazil 8,7815,457
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7955,465
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0166,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1665,696
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6455,994
BrevesBrazil 8,4315,239
BurgasBulgaria 1,8361,141
BurundiBurundi 6,7184,175
BatouriCameroon 5,6533,513
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Banff, AbCanada 7,2054,477
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9473,695
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2422,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4203,990
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2414,499
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9123,674
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7064,167
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7784,212
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9352,445
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4053,359
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6913,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1003,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6578,487
BeijingChina 7,2844,526
BarranquillaColombia 8,7705,450
Benito SalasColombia 9,5235,918
BogotáColombia 9,2925,774
BrnoCzech Republic 769478
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9033,668
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2283,870
BaniDominican Republic 7,8244,862
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
BahariyaEgypt 3,3072,055
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3092,056
BiarritzFrance 1,602996
BordeauxFrance 1,438894
BrestFrance 1,315817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4669,610
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4639,609
BitamGabon 5,9123,674
BanjulGambia 5,2353,253
BerlinGermany 335208
BrockenGermany 387240
BokeGuinea 5,4303,375
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3613,332
BudapestHungary 1,012629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,025637
BangaloreIndia 7,3304,555
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8844,278
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1954,471
BikanerIndia 5,7293,560
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1036,900
BabolsarIran 3,7192,311
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7572,956
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4652,153
Bandar LengehIran 4,7292,939
BirjandIran 4,4382,758
BushehrIran 4,2792,659
BaghdadIraq 3,5272,192
BasraIraq 3,9642,463
BelmulletIreland 1,369851
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,270789
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6191,006
BergamoItaly 1,072666
BolognaItaly 1,192741
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 977607
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7741,103
BrindisiItaly 1,6941,053
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3953,352
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4793,405
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3812,723
BeirutLebanon 3,0251,880
BenghaziLibya 2,6691,659
BirzaiLithuania 847526
BitolaMacedonia 1,7421,082
BlantyreMalawi 8,1955,093
BvumbweMalawi 8,2235,110
BintuluMalaysia 10,4516,494
BamakoMali 5,0273,124
Bko-SMali 5,0363,130
BougounMali 5,1433,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8262,377
BaitagMongolia 5,4163,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3243,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0003,728
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5474,068
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5814,090
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9333,687
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3973,975
BulganMongolia 5,8783,653
BhamawMyanmar 7,5584,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,96711,165
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2335,738
BilmaNiger 4,0682,528
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6392,883
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1701,348
BergenNorway 674419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 672417
BjornoyaNorway 2,1691,348
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,346836
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,137707
BadinPakistan 5,7443,570
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5613,455
BalakotPakistan 5,2023,233
BarkhanPakistan 5,3433,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2455,745
BascoPhilippines 9,3775,827
BialystokPoland 805500
BejaPortugal 2,3961,489
BragancaPortugal 1,9901,237
BistritaRomania 1,282797
BucharestRomania 1,588987
BajkitRussia 4,6372,881
BarabinskRussia 4,0712,530
BarnaulRussia 4,4702,778
BerezovoRussia 3,0681,906
BiserRussia 2,8481,770
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8794,275
BogdarinRussia 5,9233,681
BogucanyRussia 4,8873,037
BomnakRussia 6,5354,061
BorRussia 4,3502,703
BorzjaRussia 6,3893,970
BratskRussia 5,2343,252
BelgradeSerbia 1,330827
BoSierra Leone 5,6423,506
BontheSierra Leone 5,7103,548
BratislavaSlovakia 883548
BerberaSomalia 5,7863,596
BusanSouth Korea 8,3605,195
BadajozSpain 2,2671,409
BarcelonaSpain 1,6931,052
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7961,116
BabanusaSudan 5,0913,164
BaselSwitzerland 895556
BernSwitzerland 964599
BangkokThailand 8,7095,412
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6945,403
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2945,154
BizerteTunisia 2,0051,246
BalikesirTurkey 2,1281,322
BursaTurkey 2,1241,320
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,163722
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,120696
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,120696
Birmingham, EnglandUk 906563
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,009627
Brighton, EnglandUk 910565
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8845,521
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3565,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4153,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9123,674
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9143,675
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6164,733
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9984,970
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5774,708
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7884,218
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8583,640
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5495,313
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0194,362
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7405,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0994,412
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7603,580
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3563,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6104,108
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5334,060
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4474,628
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4724,643
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6645,384
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0214,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1754,458
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6624,761
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5984,721
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0763,776
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9694,952
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4784,647
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1443,818
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8313,623
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6084,106
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1314,431
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2294,492
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0483,758
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9744,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1603,828
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7625,445
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3344,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8685,511
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6364,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6384,125
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2263,869
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0104,978
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8474,255
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0794,399
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7903,598
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0735,017
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5132,804
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2005,096
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4985,281
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5285,299
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -