Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tystofte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tystofte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tystofte with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5382,820
ShkoderAlbania 1,579981
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0701,286
SaltaArgentina 11,4697,127
San AntonioArgentina 12,8788,003
San LuisArgentina 12,2797,630
San RafaelArgentina 12,5107,774
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4617,743
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6687,250
SarmientoArgentina 13,4988,388
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13510,026
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,12910,023
SalzburgAustria 836520
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0301,883
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2662,030
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5742,221
SaveBenin 5,3093,299
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6856,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,364847
SalvadorBrazil 8,9005,530
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2787,008
SantaremBrazil 8,7465,435
SantosBrazil 10,3556,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2476,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9885,585
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2615,134
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9536,806
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2236,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1136,284
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1665,074
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5295,922
São PauloBrazil 10,3286,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1786,325
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2166,348
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7285,424
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7845,458
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8176,100
SobralBrazil 8,0695,014
SoureBrazil 8,2285,113
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0035,594
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6217,221
SurubimBrazil 8,2485,125
SadovoBulgaria 1,7611,094
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7541,090
SofiaBulgaria 1,6491,025
SiemreapCambodia 8,9485,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0553,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1994,473
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3053,297
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7854,216
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7102,927
Scott, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9793,094
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2143,240
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6333,500
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9703,710
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3863,968
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3223,928
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7874,218
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2074,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6482,888
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1033,171
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9964,347
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0004,350
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8983,044
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7042,302
SalCape Verde 5,1763,217
SantiagoChile 12,5447,795
SewellChile 12,5767,815
ShanghaiChina 8,3445,185
ShantouChina 8,8045,471
ShenyangChina 7,4804,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0525,625
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7125,414
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4425,867
SibenikCroatia 1,322821
SplitCroatia 1,356843
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 219136
StudsgårdDenmark 178110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7314,804
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7474,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6954,782
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7314,804
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6784,771
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7844,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7684,827
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8124,854
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8324,867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7054,788
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6954,782
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7434,811
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7814,835
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7814,835
San GabrielEcuador 9,8996,151
SalloumEgypt 2,8531,773
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1091,932
SohagEgypt 3,5912,231
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4662,154
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4105,848
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4878,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,566973
StrasbourgFrance 787489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9814,960
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9664,950
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5161,563
SchleswigGermany 13987
StuttgartGermany 736457
SamosGreece 2,2761,414
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0581,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4051,495
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4032,114
SiguiriGuinea 5,1903,225
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2875,771
SzegedHungary 1,174729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 961597
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1401,330
SagarIndia 6,4303,996
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3213,306
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6047,832
SemnanIran 3,8582,398
ShahroudIran 3,8842,414
ShirazIran 4,3302,691
ShannonIreland 1,349838
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,299807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,543959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7931,114
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,245774
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6291,012
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8101,125
SigonellaItaly 2,0031,244
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8063,608
SagaJapan 8,5955,341
SaigoJapan 8,4535,253
SakaiJapan 8,5125,290
SakataJapan 8,4645,259
SapporoJapan 8,1115,040
SaseboJapan 8,5785,330
SendaiJapan 8,5705,325
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7755,453
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5595,319
ShinjoJapan 8,4985,281
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8285,486
ShirakawaJapan 8,6555,378
ShizuokaJapan 8,7935,464
SumotoJapan 8,7045,409
SuttsuJapan 8,0965,031
SuwaJapan 8,6755,391
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0248,093
SavannakhetLaos 8,7095,412
SiauliaiLithuania 757470
SiluteLithuania 640398
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6561,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5455,310
SalimaMalawi 7,9774,957
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5106,531
SibuMalaysia 10,4566,498
SanMali 4,8663,024
SegouMali 4,8933,041
SikassoMali 5,1023,171
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1705,698
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5405,928
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1623,829
SainshandMongolia 6,5364,062
SafiMorocco 3,0161,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3482,081
SittweMyanmar 7,6514,755
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 531330
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5621,592
SaiqOman 5,2073,236
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5763,465
SurOman 5,3623,332
SialkotPakistan 5,4303,374
SibbiPakistan 5,2563,266
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1726,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1896,953
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5836,577
SandomierzPoland 859534
SniezkaPoland 582362
SuwalkiPoland 756470
SzczecinPoland 297184
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5421,579
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4102,119
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5354,683
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4415,867
Satu MareRomania 1,148714
SibiuRomania 1,381858
SulinaRomania 1,7171,067
SadrinskRussia 3,2041,991
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,240770
SalekhardRussia 3,1161,936
SaratovRussia 2,3121,437
SejmcanRussia 6,4514,009
SelagoncyRussia 5,0623,146
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0725,016
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4053,980
SmolenskRussia 1,319819
SociRussia 2,4061,495
SortovalaRussia 1,329826
SuntarRussia 5,4863,409
SurgutRussia 3,5542,209
SverdlovskRussia 3,0011,865
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3611,467
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3884,591
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1153,800
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7944,843
SingaporeSingapore 10,0516,246
SliacSlovakia 907564
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0294,989
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6714,767
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0111,249
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6391,018
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6981,055
SevilleSpain 2,3701,473
SennarSudan 5,0203,120
ShambatSudan 4,7612,958
ShendiSudan 4,6822,909
StenseleSweden 1,136706
StockholmSweden 609378
StorlienSweden 896557
SundsvallSweden 881547
SantisSwitzerland 900559
SongeaTanzania 7,6724,768
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6225,358
SongkhlaThailand 9,3065,783
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6155,353
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0365,615
SurinThailand 8,7895,462
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0813,157
SokodeTogo 5,2223,245
SfaxTunisia 2,2841,419
SousseTunisia 2,1621,343
SamsunTurkey 2,3911,486
SiirtTurkey 2,9901,858
SivasTurkey 2,5601,591
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2642,650
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,325823
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,122697
SarataUkraine 1,6431,021
SarnyUkraine 1,105687
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9951,240
SumyUkraine 1,6261,010
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8773,031
SaltoUruguay 11,6627,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6705,387
Safford, AzUsa 8,7325,426
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7293,560
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6854,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2184,485
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9454,316
Salem, InUsa 6,9584,324
Salem, OrUsa 8,0805,021
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0695,014
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4835,271
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0755,640
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7935,464
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5354,682
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6374,124
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0655,633
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9935,588
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0764,397
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2453,881
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2764,522
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9584,324
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7874,839
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8024,848
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6674,765
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6384,746
Selma, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0543,762
Seymour, InUsa 6,9584,324
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9894,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4784,647
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9664,950
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1164,422
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7464,192
Southport, NcUsa 6,9274,304
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6794,150
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2614,512
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6834,153
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5124,668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5164,671
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8144,234
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4984,038
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1123,798
State College, PaUsa 6,3513,947
State University, MsUsa 7,6494,753
State University, NmUsa 8,6865,397
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6404,126
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8734,892
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1944,470
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7225,420
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1254,427
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9463,695
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1394,437
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3344,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0653,769
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3882,727
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8975,529
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5745,328
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4825,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6652,278
SocotraYemen 5,9913,723
SenangaZambia 8,0134,980
SerenjeZambia 7,8184,858
SeshekeZambia 8,1785,082
SolweziZambia 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -